Tallassee Armory Guards - SCV Camp No. 1921

Home | Sitemap | Contact

Members of the Tallassee Armory Guards

"He who feels no pride in his ancestors is unworthy to be remembered by his descendants."
Major David F. Boyd, CSA

Member Name
Ancestor Name
Ancestor's
Relationship to
Member
Ancestor
Rank
Ancestor Unit
Ahlgren, Richard Larry, III
Thomas L. Smith
g-g-g-gf
Pvt.
Co I 37th Ala Inf Reg
Allison, Frederick Henry
David Worley Allison
g-g-gf
Cpl
Co K 63rd Va Inf
Anthony, William George
Jacob Croft, Jr.
---
4th Cpt
Co A 52nd Va Inf
Atkinson, Joseph Benton, Jr.
James Luther Kendrick

g-gf

Pvt.
Co K 31st Ala Inf Reg
Baker, Andrew Burton
Louis F. Backer
g-g-gf
Pvt.
Co D 22nd Va Inf - 1st Kanawha Reg
Baker, Harry Wendell
James Medders
---
Pvt.
Co G 30th Ala Vol
Baker, Ronnie Michael
James Medders
---
Pvt.
Co G 30th Ala Vol
Bazzell, Glenn Steven
Austin Bazzell
g-g-gf
Pvt.
Co K 53rd Ala Partisan Rangers
Beard, Robert Lloyd
James M. Hodnett
g-g-gf
Pvt.
Co K 13th Reg Ga. Vol Inf
Bence, Brandon Eric
Eli Webster Meggs

g-g-g-gf

Pvt.

Co H 47th Ala Inf Reg

Benson, Samuel Craig
William Marion Benson
g-g-gf
Pvt.
Croft's Batery (Ga)
Benton, James Wallace
Thomas Benton
g-g-gf
Pvt.
Co D 20th Reg Ala Inf
Bishop, Jerry Duwayne
William A. Bishop
g-g-gf
Pvt.
Co K 47th Ala Inf Reg
Black, Clifford Michael
Allen Davis Thompson

g-g-g-gf

Pvt.
Co H 8th Conf Cav Reg
Black, Michael Howard
Allen Davis Thompson

g-g-gf

Pvt. 
Co H 8th Conf Cav Reg
Black, Steven G.
Bond Black

g-g-gf

Cpt. 
Co D 45th Ala Inf
Blake, George Henry, III
George Henry Blake
g-gf
Pvt.
Co A Gideon Nelson's Ala Lt Art
Boardwine, Carl Edward
Charles Edward Boardwine
g-gu
Pvt.
Co F 48th Va Inf
Bowen, David A.
William N. Ryals
g-gf
Pvt.
Co B 1st Ala Cavalry
Bowen, Leon Duke
Charles M. Dean
g-gf
1s Lt.
Co B 13th Ala Inf Reg.
Brantley, David Clayton
Henry C. Taylor 
g-g-gf
Pvt.
Co E 34th Ala Inf
Brantley, Jeb Clayton
Henry C. Taylor
g-g-g-gf
Pvt.
Co E 34th Ala Inf
Brantley, Ronald Ethen
James F. Brantley
g-g-g-gf
Pvt.
Co B Ala Cav Partisan Rangers
Brantley, Ronald Hilliard
James F. Brantley
g-g-gf
Pvt.
Co B Ala Cav Partisan Rangers
Brantley, Thomas W.
Thomas Kirvin Brantley
g-g-gu
Pvt.
Co B 5th Ala Cav
Bratten, John Raymond
John Williamson Brattin

g-g-gf

Pvt.
Co G 8th MO Inf Reg
Britt, Steven Bowman
Edward J. Britt
g-g-gf
Pvt.
Co G 53rd Ala Partisan Rangers
Buckner, David Lee
Jasper Newton Buckner

g-g-gu

Pvt.
Co B 45th Ala Inf Reg
Buckner, Thomas Erwin
James Henry Buckner

g-g-gf

Pvt.
Co B 45th Ala Inf Reg
Bufford, Kevin W. R. 
Matthew Taylor Bufford
g-g-gf
Pvt.
Co B 3rd Bat Ala Res
Bush, James Lanier, Sr.
Herod Bush
g-g-gf
Pvt.
Co A 34th Ala Inf Reg
Bush, James Lanier, Jr.
Littleton Litton
g-g-gf
Pvt.
Co B 1st Batt'n Ky Mounted Rifles
Bush, James M.
John Thomas McDaniel
g-g-gf
Pvt.
Co G 12th Ala Cav
Byers, Jesse Warren
John C. Fike
g-g-g-gf
Pvt.
Co C 42nd Reg Ala Inf
Carboni, Mark Anthony
John Calloway Cleveland
g-g-g-gf
Pvt.
Co H 24th Reg Ga Inf
Carden, Matthew Scott
John S. C. Glenn
g-g-gf
Pvt.
Co K 45th Reg Ala Inf
Carleton, William Creed
William Carleton
g-g-g-gf
Pvt.
Co C 22nd Reg Ga Inf
Carleton, William George Jr.
William Carleton
g-g-gf
Pvt.
Co C 22nd Reg Ala Inf
Clark, Don Lee
Dr. James Edwin Clark
g-gf
2nd Lt.
Co B 28th Tx Cav
Clements, Kent
George Hoggle, Jr.
g-g-gf
Pvt.
Co F 36th Ala Inf
Clowers, Thomas Glenn
Robert William Sharpton
g-g-g-gf
Pvt.
Co G 42nd Reg Ga Inf
Cole, Paul Warren
Jess Gray
g-g-gf
Pvt.
Co E Hilliard's 2nd Ala Inf Reg
Collum, Willie Joe
Littleberry B. Collum

g-gf

Pvt.
Co A 1st Ala Inf Reg
Connally, Keith Edward L. A. Bullock g-g-gu Pvt. Co E 33rd Ala Inf
Cooper, Joel Madison Madison Cooper g-g-gf Pvt. Co K 49th Ga Inf
Copeland, Frank Rawles William H. Carr g-g-g-gf Pvt 1st Ala Mounted Inf (Pitt's Reg)
Coram, Thomas Thoams Jefferson Coram g-gf Sgt Co E 12th Batt'n Ga Cav
Crane, Tom, Jr. Francis Marion Crain g-gf Pvt. Co F 19th Reg Tx Inf
Creamer, David Clinton Thomas B. Creamer g-gu Pvt. Co E 14th Reg Ala Inf
Cullars, Jonathan William Robert Tooms Cullars 5th Cou Sgt Co G 15th Reg Ga Vol Inf
Cullars, Mark Dewitt Robert Tooms Cullars 5th Cou Sgt Co G 15th Reg Ga Vol Inf
Daughtry, Ronald Carey James E. Owsley g-g-gf Pvt. Co I 62nd Ala Inf Reg
Davidson, David A. James Madison Davidson g-gf Pvt. Co I 61st Reg Ala Inf
Davidson, David Andrew James Andrew Boland g-g-gf 3rd Sgt. Barnett's Home Guard
Davidson, Joel Allen George M. Davidson g-g-g-gf Pvt. Co I 61st Reg Ala Inf
Davidson, Joel Auston George M. Davidson g-g-g-g-gf Pvt. Co I 61st Reg Ala Inf
Davidson, Richard Alexander Joe Allen Davidson g-g-g-gf Pvt. Co B 18th Batt'n Ala Inf
Davidson, Richard Lavaughn Joe Allen Davidson g-g-gf Pvt. Co B 18th Batt'n Ala Inf
Davidson, Richard Neil James Madison Davidson g-gf Pvt. Co I 61st Reg Ala Inf
Davis, Louis B. William Everett Davis g-g-gf 1st Sgt Co I 58th Inf Reg Ala Vol
Davis, Ronald Pershing William Everette Davis g-gf Sgt. Co F 10th Ala Inf Reg
Day, Albert Lawson George W. C. Jarvis g-g-gu Sgt. Co F 47th Ala Inf Reg
Denning, William Franklin J. Marcellus Denning g-gf 1st Sgt. Co L 21st NC Inf Reg
Doolittle, David Keith John Wesley Oliver, Sr. g-g-gf Pvt. Co C 15th Conf Cav
Duke, Robert Earl Lewis Duggan Duke g-gf Pvt. Co D 28th Batt'n Ga Seige Artillery
Fannin, Dolan Arlton, Jr. A. T. McClendon g-g-gf Pvt. Co G 12th Reg Ala Inf
Farrow, John Frank Thomas Taylor Farrow g-gf Pvt. Co H14th Ala Vol
Fomby, Jay Timothy Marmaduke Hornsby g-g-g-gf 2nd Lt. Croft's (Ga) Battery
Fomby, Zack Marmaduke Hornsby --- 2nd Lt. Croft's (Ga) Battery Columbus Lt Art
Foster, Mannus Knight James Brock g-g-gf Pvt. Co A 6th Ala Cav Reg
Gaither, Joh Doyle Henry J. Gaither g-gf Pvt. Co F 8th Ala Cav
Gates, Timothy W. Benjamin Gates g-g-g-gf Pvt. Co G 34th Reg Ala Inf
Gantt, Andrew Eugene Andrew Booth Gantt g-g-gf Pvt. Co I 20th Reg SC Inf
Gauntt, Joseph Burton James F. Dorman g-g-gf 2nd Lt. Co B 34th Reg Ala Inf
Gilliland, Perry Jefferson H. J. Gilliland g-g-gf Pvt. Co B 12th La Inf Reg
Golden, Caleb Sage Benjamin F. Golden g-g-g-gu Pvt. Croft's (Ga) Battery Lt Art
Golden, Paul Emmerson John A. Golden g-g-gf Pvt. Croft's (Ga) Battery Lt Art
Golden, Rickey Eugene Benjamin F. Golden g-g-gu Pvt. Croft's (Ga) Battery Lt Art
Golden, Ronnie Luke John A. Golden g-gf Pvt. Croft's (Ga) Battery Lt Art
Gill, Larry Robert R. H. Gill g-g-g-gf Pvt. Co G 1st Reg Al Inf
Grant, Truett Addison George Addison Grant gf Pvt. Co K 35th Reg Ga Inf
Grantham, Christopher Dwyett Samuel Grantham g-g-g-gf Pvt Co C 23rd Reg Ala Inf
Greene, Donald Raye King David Cowart g-g-gf Pvt. Co K 7th Ga Vol Cav
Gresham, Tommy Eugene Lemuel J. Fuller g-gf Pvt. Co E 61st Ala Inf Reg
Griffith, Randall H. Edward T. Griffith g-g-gf Pvt. Co F 13th Reg Ala Inf
Griggs, Charles Irvin William Henry Griggs g-gf Pvt. Co E 34th Reg Ala Inf
Hamby, Stephen Lott Jesse Broadrick g-g-g-gf Pvt. Co E 5th Ala Cav
Hamby, Van Alan James P. Hamby --- Pvt. Co K 47th Ala Inf Reg
Hammonds, Luther Wayne Moses Marlon Hornsby g-g-g-gf Pvt. Co B 47th Ala Reg
Hammonds, Steven Edward J. D. Phillips g-g-gf Pvt. Co D 1st Ala Inf Reg
Harris, Hugh Edsel William Wesley Tice g-gf Pvt. Co I 19th Reg Ga Inf
Harris, Steve
Hatchett, Joshua Bryan Elijah Marcus Beam g-g-g-gf Pvt. Co F 49th Ala Inf Reg
Hathcock, Miles David Alderson Hathcock g-g-g-gf Pvt. Haust's Battery Ala Lt Art
Herring, Randal David Stephen Herring g-g-gf Pvt. Co A 4th Cav Love's Batt'n
Hilyer, Ronald Lane Johnathan Hilyer g-g-gf Pvt. Co C 34th Ala Inf Reg
Hilyer, Thonas Houston John W. P. Hammonds g-g-gf Pvt. Co G 31st Ala Inf Reg
Hinson, William Murray Ridley H. Barron g-g-gf Pvt. Co B 8th Ala Inf Reg
Hinson, Jacob Thomas Ridley H. Barron g-g-g-gf Pvt. Co B 8th Ala Inf Reg
Hinson, Sidney Ellison Ridley H. Barron g-g-gf Pvt. Co B 8th Ala Inf Reg
Hobbs, Timothy E. Henry Hyer Baker g-g-g-gf Cpt Co A 33rd Reg NC Inf
Holmes, Zachary Allen Pleasant Mile Holloway g-g-g-gf Pvt Co F Phillips Ga Leg
Hooks, Richard Matthews Thomas Linsey Brooks g-g-g-gf Pvt. Co F 13th Ala Inf Reg
Hornsby, Bennie Ray Leonard A. Hornsby g-g-gf Pvt. Co B 47th Reg Ala Vol
Hornsby, Timothy Scott Leonard A. Hornsby g-g-g-gf Pvt. Co B 47th Reg Ala Vol
House, Warren Louis John G McNeal g-g-gf Pvt. Co D 18th NC Inf Reg
Howard, Ronald Douglas, Sr. Lucullus David Howard --- Pvt. Co E 13th Ala Inf Reg
Howell, John Lamar Blake Williams g-g-g-gf Pvt. Co B 61st Ala Inf Reg
Hudson, Brian Donald William Henry Watson g-g-gu Pvt. Co K 53rd Reg Va Inf
Huey, Eddie Robert Young g-g-gf Pvt. Co F 26h Reg Ala Inf
Hughey, Fred Randall William Marion Benson --- Pvt. Croft's Battery
Hunt, Raymond Allen William Miller 1st Cou 3R Pvt. Co I 18th Ala Inf
Jeffcoat, Joseph Jene J. Fredrick Arnold g-gf Pvt. Co D 25th Ala Inf Reg
Jeffcoat, Joseph William J. Fredrick Arnold g-g-gf Pvt. Co D 25th Ala Inf Reg
Johnson, Alexander Colley Julius M. Harwell g-g-g-g-gf Pvt. Co E 47th Reg AR Cav
Johnson, David Mark Charles Newton "Tank" Byrd g-gf Pvt. Co I 33rd Ala Inf Reg
Johnson, John Harwell Julius Melmouth Harwell g-g-gf Pvt. Co E 47th Reg AR Cav
Jones, Travis Melton William T. Melton g-g-g-gf Pvt. Co K 14th Reg Ala Inf
Kenney, George Larry Jefferson Kenney g-g-gf Pvt. Co K 46th Reg Ga Inf
Kenney, William H. William Monroe Stanfield g-g-gf Pvt. Co I 41st Reg Ala Inf
Kilpatrick, John Henry John Jackson Kilpatrick g-gf Pvt. Co B Clanton's Battery Ala Art
King, Lee F. John Howard Underwood g-g-g-gf Pvt. Co B 22nd Batt'n Art
Kyser, Malcolm Curry, Jr. George Kyser g-g-gf Pvt. Co C 42nd Reg Ala Inf
Lambert, Haywood Randall Alexander Lambert g-g-gf Pvt. C G 41st Ala Inf Reg
Lamberth, Arthur Ray James W. Hammock g-gf Pvt. Co D 20th Ga Inf Reg
Landrum, Calvin Maxwell, jr. Hanry E. Landrum g-g-gf Pvt. 2nd Batt'n Ala Lt Art
Lankford, Brian Frederick George W. Tidwell g-g-gf Pvt. Co H 45th Reg Ala Inf
Lankford, Gene Arnold Henry Matthews Lankford g-gf Pvt. Co E 28th Reg Ga Inf
Lankford, Jeffrey Alan Henry Matthews Lankford g-g-gf Pvt Co E 28th Reg Ga Inf
Laurenzi, Ernest S. Jefferson J. Meek g-g-gf Cpt.  Co I 42nd MS Vol Inf Reg
Lawrence, David Trafton Thomas Nelson Lawrence g-g-g-gf Pvt.

Co F 43rd Ala Inf Reg

Long, Justin Kane John W. P. Hammonds g-g-gf Pvt. Co G 31st Ala Inf Reg
Lumpkin, Larry John Lumpkin g-g-gf Pvt. Co E 34th Ala Inf Reg
Lyle, Thomas David James Madison Crockett g-g-gu Cpt Co F 45th Ala Inf Reg
Lynn, Bryan Seth Leonard Arnold Hornsby g-g-g-gf Pvt. Co B 47th Reg Ala Inf
Martin, Donnie Ray Marida Sparks g-g-gf Pvt. Co C 48th Ala Inf Reg
Mason, Clinton R. Benjamin Mason g-gf Pvt. Co A 60th Ala Inf Reg Hilliards Lgn
Mastin, Peter Blackwell Peter Blackwell Mastin g-gf Cpt. Co G 53rd Partisan Rangers Ala
Mathews, Ira Nolan John Riley Ashley g-g-gf Sgt. Co A 31st Ala Inf Reg
McCain, George A., III George H. McCain g-g-gf Pvt. Co A 4th Batt'n Hilliard's Lgn Ala Vol
McCarty, Tony Kirk Peter W. McCarty g-g-gf Pvt. Co C 31st Ala Inf
Meigs, James Floyd Eli Webster Meggs g-g-gf Pvt. Co H 4th Ala Inf
Melton, Gary R. James Pettus Kenady g-g-gf Pvt. Co G Croft's Flying Art
Melton, Jeremy Tyler Simeon Worrel Melton g-g-g-gf Pvt. Co B 47th Reg Ala Inf
Melton, Michael W. James Pettus Kenady g-g-gf Pvt. Co G Croft's Flying Art
Messer, David Lynn Benjamin F. Messer g-g-gf Pvt. Co E 8th Ala Inf Reg
Messer, Robert Edward Benjamin F. Messer g-gf Pvt. Co E 8th Ala Inf Reg
Messer, Robert Gregory Benjamin F. Messer g-g-gf Pvt. Co E 8th Ala Inf Reg
Milam, Alan Thomas William Pilgrim g-g-g-gf Pvt. Co B 523nd Reg Ga Inf
Mills, William James Jones N. Clayton g-g-g-gf Pvt. Co E 33rd Ala Inf Reg
Moore, Gary Roye Richard Moore g-g-gf Pvt. Co H 32nd Reg Ala Inf
Moorer, Joseph Lamar, Jr. Perry R. Moorer gu Pvt. Co B 24th Batt'n Ala Cav
Mosley, John Wayne John M. Stephens gu Pvt. Co G 30th Ala Reg Tallassee Brigade
Murphy, Aris Thomas J. Mann g-g-gf Pvt. Co A 47th Reg Ala Inf
Noble, James Hughlett, Sr. John Edward Paterson g-g-gf Pvt. Co F 1st Ala Inf Reg
Norrell, Daivd Mitchell John W. Bedford g-g-gf Pvt. Co H 25th Reg Ala Inf
Norris, Clifton, Jr. James H. Simpson g-g-gf Pvt. Co F 36th Reg Ala Vol
Norris, James Daniel Daniel McLeod Marshall g-g-gf Pvt. Kolb's Battery Ala Lt Art
Parker, Robert Bradley Leonidas W. Parker g-g-gf Pvt. Co C 1st Batt'n Hilliard's Lgn
Parsons, Milton Kirkpatrick James Riley McLendon g-gf Pvt. Co H 51st Ala Partisan Rangers
Patrick, Ben Wesley William (d) G. Patrick g-g-gf Pvt. 3rd Batt'n Hilliard's Lgn Ala Vol
Patrick, Marion F. William (d) Green Patrick g-g-gf Pvt. 60th Ala Inf (Hilliard's Lgn)
Patterson, Donnie Kyle James Monroe Patterson g-gf Cpl. Co K 59th Reg Ala Inf
Patterson, Joseph W., Jr. John Edward Patterson g-gf Pvt. Co F 1st Rgmt Ala Inf
Patterson, Joseph W., III John Edward Patterson g-g-gf Pvt.

Co F 1st Rgmt Ala Inf

Patterson, Lance Graham Thomas Berry Patterson g-g-g-gf Pvt. Co H 61st Ala Inf Reg
Patterson, Ricky Doyle James Monroe Patterson g-g-gf Cpl. Co K 59th Ala Inf Reg
Patterson, Roger Dale James Monroe Patterson g-g-gf Cpl. Co K 59th Reg Ala Inf
Peoples, David Scott William H. Hall g-g-g-gf 1st Lt. Co H 3rd Reg Ala Vol Inf
Peppers, James Wayne Thomas H. Lewis g-g-gf Sgt. Co D 37th Ala Inf Reg 0
Perry, James R., Jr. Emmanuel Reed Hoffman g-gf Pvt. Co B 4th Reg Ala Inf
Phillips, Daniel Patrick John Wesley Pierce g-gf Pvt. Co C 60th Reg Ala Inf
Pike, Kennath Aaron John William Moore g-g-g-gf Pvt. Co B 46th Reg Ala Inf
Pitcock, Hayden Daniel Pleasant Miles Holloway g-g-g-gf Pvt. Phillips' Legion Ga Inf
Pollard, Charles H. Joseph Pollard g-g-gf Pvt. Co K 35th REg Ga Inf
Powell, Hubert Frank Blake Williams g-gf Pvt. Co B 61st Reg Ala Inf
Pugh, Ross Lavon James E. Pugh g-g-gf Pvt.

Co G 6th Reg Ala Inf

Raiford, Michael W. Marion Branson Cotton g-g-g-gf Pvt. Co H 51st Ala Mtd Reg
Rand, James F. John Curtis Reand g-gf Lt. Co A 41st MS Inf Reg
Rand, John H. Joseph M. Rand g-gu Cpt. Co A 41st MS Inf Reg
Reed, Carl W., Jr. William M. Harrison g-g-gf Pvt. Co F 36th Reg Ala Inf
Reese, Aaron Anthony John Edward McGill, Jr. g-g-g-gf Pvt. Co K 46th Ala Inf Reg
Rice, John Willard William H. Long g-g-gf Sgt. Co K 34th Ala Inf Reg
Roberts, Enos Tilton Nathan Madison Perry g-gf Pvt. Co D 61st Inf Reg NC
Roper, James Walter, Jr. Samuel Lafayette Roper g-g-gf Pvt. Co A 7th Batt'n NC Cav
Royal, Willard Vann Hardy A. Royal --- Pvt. 17th Ala Inf Reg
Sanders, Tracy Boyd Jonathan Thomas Sanders g-g-gf Pvt. Co F 2nd Batt'n Hilliard's Legion
Scarborough, Joseph T., Jr. Zacariah Young g-g-gf Pvt Co G 42nd Ala Inf Reg
Segrest, Philip Dale, Sr. David Lemuel Segrest g-gf Pvt. Co C 3rd Ala Inf Reg
Shaver, Johnie Gilbert John A. Shaver g-gf Pvt. Co K 22nd Reg Ala Inf
Shaw, Hugh Errol Lewis Leethem Shaw g-g-gf 1st Sgt. Co F 2nd Batt'n Hilliard's Lgn
Shaw, Mickey B. Samuel H. Shaw g-g-gf Pvt. Co E. 34th Reg Ala Inf
Shaw, Shawn Travis Thomas Samuel Moore g-g-gf Pvt. Co C 46th Reg Ala Inf
Shirley, John Davidson James K. Shirley g-g-g-g-gf Pvt. Co E 3rd Batt'n Hilliard's Lgn
Shirley, John Lynn James K. Shirley g-g-g-gf Pvt. Co E 3rd Batt'n Hilliard's Lgn
Smith, Isaac Alan John A. Golden g-g-g-gf Pvt. Croft's Battery Ga Lt Art
Spates, Eric Hennon Benjamin Franklin Golden g-g-gf Pvt. Cap'n Ed. Croft's Btry (Ga)
Spivey, David Earl Joshua J. Spratlin g-g-g-gf Pvt. Co H 61st Ala Inf Reg
Spradley, Tommy Edward James Marion Whatley g-g-gf --- Co G 13th Reg Ala Inf
Stagner, Joseph Michael "Mac" Ronald A. W. Duck g-g-gf Lt. Co G 34th Reg Ala Inf
Stiff, Gary Donald Phillip Saunders g-g-gf Pvt. Co K 58th Reg Va Inf
Stokes, Steven Russell James Franklin Stokes g-g-gf Pvt. Wilson Vol Partisan Rangers
Strickland, Donald W. Julius Lloyd Strickland g-g-gf Pvt. Co B 1st Ga Cav
Tatum, Carey B. Seaborn B. Ratliff, Sr. g-g-gf Pvt. 11th Reg Ala Inf
Tatum, Charles Frank Samuel W. Smith g-g-gf Pvt. Co K 47th Reg Ala Inf
Taunton, Freddie Alton Samuel W. Smith g-g-gf Pvt. Co K 47th Reg Ala Inf
Taunton, J. Alan Jack D. Taunton g-g-gf Pvt. Co C 47th Reg Ala Inf
Taunton, John David Jack D. Taunton g-g-g-gf Pvt. Co C 47th Reg Ala Inf
Taunton, L. A. Samuel Vandiver Lott g-gf Pvt. Co F 25th Reg Ala Inf
Taunton, Nathan Alan Jack D. Taunton g-g-g-gf Pvt. Co C 47th Reg Ala Inf
Taunton, Robert Hilton William H. Colley g-g-gf Pvt. Co I 61st Reg Alal Inf
Taunton, William Darrell Henry Taunton g-g-g-gf Pvt. Co H 14th Ala Inf Reg
Taylor, John Thomas Ezekiel Taylor, Jr. g-gf Cpl. Co H 8th Reg Confed Cav (Wade's)
Thomas, Benjie D. Ezeriah Thomas g-g-gf Cpl.

Co B 60th Reg Ala Inf

Thompson, Daryl Wayne John Franklin Capehart g-g-gf Pvt. Co K 2nd Ala Inf Reg
Thompson, Kenneth Gerryl James P. K. Thompson g-g-gf Pvt. Tobin's Co TN Lt Art
Thornton, Bobby Lynn John Walter Thornton g-g-gf Pvt. Co K 47th Reg Ala Inf
Thrash, Billie M. William V. Thrash g-g-gf Pvt. Co K 63rd Reg Ala Inf
Totty, James Beryl, Sr. Nathaniel Hunter Henderson g-g-gf Pvt. Co B 2nd Batt'n Hilliard's Lgn
Treadwell, Larry Bruce Bishop A. Treadwell g-g-gf Pvt. Co K 46th Reg Ala Inf
Tuggle, Mark McDonnell Andrew Jackson Vines --- Pvt. Co G 18th Reg Ala Inf
Van Devander, Herman Calhoun John J. Calhoun g-gf Cpt. Co B 10th Batt'n SC Cav
Venable, Clayton Kimball Abraham Lewis Venable --- Pvt. 51st Reg Ala Partisan Rangers
Wallace, Bobby Wayne James Wallace g-g-gf Pvt. Co A 1st Batt'n Hilliard's Lgn
Wallace, Joseph Wayne James Wallace g-g-g-gf Pvt. Co A 1st Batt'n Hilliard's Lgn
Warren, Gerald R. Henry Mason Warren g-gf Pvt. Co F 34th Reg Ala Inf
Warren, Keith Sterling Henry Mason Warren g-g-gf Pvt. Co F 34th Reg Ala Inf
Warren, Larry  Henry M. Warren g-gf Sgt. Co A 34th Reg Ala Inf
Watkins, Bobby Francis M. McDonald g-g-gf Pvt. Co D 12th Reg Ala Inf
Watkins, Tim Theophilus F. Botsford g-g-g-gf Pvt. 47th Reg Ala Inf
Webster, Jeffrey Scott James Lafayette Webster g-g-g-g-gf Pvt. Co M 53rd Ala Cav Partisan Rangers
Webster, Jerry Wayne James Lafayette Webster g-g-g-g-gf Pvt. Co M 53rd Ala Cav Partisan Rangers
Whatley, Byron Lynch William Capers Mizell g-g-gf Pvt. Co E 15th Ala Inf Reg
Whatley, Ernest Thomason William Capers Mizell g-gf Pvt. Co E 15th Ala Inf Reg
Whatley, Thomas McKee William Capers Mizell g-g-gf Pvt. Co E 15th Reg Ala Inf
Williamson, Darrell Len William Leonard Cornelius g-gf Pvt. Co B 29th Reg Ala Inf
Williamson, Thomas Jared William Leonard Cornelius g-g-gf Pvt. Co B 29th Reg Ala Inf
Williford, Robert "BJ" L., Jr. George Wiley Dowd g-g-gf Pvt. Co I 25th Reg Ala Inf

Bush, James Lanier (Cadet Member) Herod Bush g-g-g-g-gf Pvt. Co A 34th Reg Ala Inf

Clements, James Patrick               (Cadet Member)

Henry Marion Warren g-g-g-gf Sgt. Co F 34th Reg Ala Inf
Hart, Tyler             (Cadet Member) William James Griffith g-g-g-g-gf Sgt. Co B 47th Reg Ala Inf
Hill, Seth Davis     (Cadet Member William james Griffith g-g-g-g-gf Sgt. Co B 47th Reg Ala Inf
Milner, Evan Meigs    (Cadet Member) Eli Webster Meggs g-g-g-g-gf Pvt. Co H 4th Reg Ala Inf
Moore, Peyton Riley (Cadet Member) Eli Webster Meggs g-g-g-g-gf Pvt. Co H 4th Reg Ala inf
Mosley, Jarid Matthew (Cadet Member) John M. Stephens g-g-gu Pvt. Co G 30th Reg Ala Inf
Parker, Jackson Bradshaw            (Cadet Member) Leonidas W. Parker g-g-g-gf Pvt. Co C 1st Batt'n Hilliards Lgn Ala Vol
Patterson, Wilson Edward              (Cadet Member) John Edward Patterson g-g-g-gf Pvt. Co F 1st Reg Ala Inf
 Bodenheimer, Charles Andrew William Berry Peters g-g-gf Cpl. Co C 47th Ala Inf Reg
 Bowden, Robert H., Jr. Nicholas Washington Bowden --- Pvt. Co B 57th Ala Inf Reg
Coan, Thomas Albert John Alexander Coan g-g-gf Pvt. Co E 34th Ala Inf Reg
Carmichael, Harris McGilvray William A. McGilvray g-g-gf Pvt. Co D 15th Ala Inf Reg
Cantrell, Kevin Todd Henry Thornton g-g-g-gf Pvt. Co A 47th Ala Inf Reg
Flinn, Millard Browder Daniel Flinn --- Pvt. Co K 1st Ala Cav
Formby, Bart J. Larkin Gipson Formby g-g-gf Pvt. Co D 13th Ga Inf Reg
Fathing, Brent A. Franice Marion Cone g-g-gf 4th Reg Ala Cav
Golden, William Lee John A. Golden g-gf Pvt. Croft's (Ga) Battery Lt Art
Gallander, Jackie William William Yeargin Brown g-g-gf Pvt. Co E 1st Reg NC Lt Art
Griffin, Timothy Turner John W.M. Turner g-g-gf 1st Sgt. Co L 54th NC Inf Reg
Hathcock, David Newton John Francis Mann g-gf Pvt. Co K 59th Ala Inf Reg
Hutchins, Willie Joe Richard W. Hutchins g-g-gf Pvt. Co G 37th Ala Inf Reg
Hudson, Phillip T. John Wesley Mann g-g-gf Pvt. Co A 47th Ala Inf Reg
Little, Fletcher C., Jr. James Monroe Little g-gf Pvt. Co D 27th Ga Inf Reg 
McPherson, Sidney, Jr. David E. Nathan Hemphill g-g-gf Sgt. Co H 14th MS Inf Reg
Melton, Donald Jerome Simeon W. Melton g-g-gf 3rd Lt. Co B 47th Ala Inf Reg

Michal Thomas Pearson

John Pearson  g-g-gf Pvt. Co F 55th Ga Inf Reg
Parker, Jason Robert Leonidas W. Parker g-g-g-gf Pvt. 1st Batt'n Hilliard's Legion Ala Vol
Parker, Jeffery Mitchell Leonidas W. Parker g-g-g-gf Pvt. 1st Batt'n Hilliard's Legion Ala Vol
Ray, Russell J., Jr. William Mansfield Gordon g-g-gf Pvt. SC Inf Reg
Robinson, Donald Adam Isaac Newton Hightower g-g-g-gf Pvt. Co F 45th Ala Inf Reg
Segrest, Timothy Murdock Henry Joseph Segrest g-gf Sgt. Co G 45th Ala Inf Reg
Scroggins, Harry Shane James Manning Harrelson g-g-g-gf Pvt. Co C 34th Ala Inf Reg
Stroud, Jerry Roy Benjamin White g-g-g-gf Pvt. Co H Jeff Davis Legion
Taylor, James, Melvin, III Ezekiel Taylor, Jr. g-g-gf 8th Reg Conf Cav (Wade's)
Funderburk, Donald Ray John Welborn Causey g-gf Pvt. Co E 44th Ala Inf Reg
Volker, Charles D. Robert H. Stratton g-gu Pvt. Co A 6th AK Cav
Whitworth, Mark Thomas
Wright, Mark James Wright g-g-gf Pvt. Co K 47th Ala Inf Reg
Webster, Jeremiah Logan James Lafayette Webster g-g-g-g-g-gf Pvt. Co M 53rd Ala Cav Partisan Rangers
Webster, Levi Dakota James Lafayette Webster g-g-g-g-g-gf Pvt. Co M 53rd Ala Cav Partisan Rangers
Weldon, Michael David Francis M. Hamby g-g-gf Pvt. Co C 34th Ala Inf Reg
Whatley, Capers Thomason William Capers Mizell g-g-gf Pvt.

Co E 15th Ala Inf Reg

Chaffin, Nicholas Frank Dudley Washington Mask g-g-g-g-gf Co I 60th Ala
Conner, Mark Andrew William Benjamin Reynolds g-g-g-gf Lt.

Co H 46th Ala Inf Reg

Brumble, Larry Alan Andrew B. Brumble g-gf Pvt. Co A 31st NC Inf Reg
Bunn, Curtis Lee Joshua Baker g-g-g-gf Pvt. Co A 2nd Batallion, Hillyards Legion
Cooper, Vernon Ray Jacob Fester Cooper g-g-gf Pvt. Co F 1st Ala Inf Reg
Dorley, Dakota Boaz Morgan Darnell g-g-g-g-gf Pvt. Co F 21st NC Inf Reg
Dorley, Richard Charles Morgan Darnell g-g-g-gf Pvt. Co F 21st NC Inf Reg
Eubanks, James G. John F. Eubanks g-g-gf Pvt. Barnett's Guards
Moseley, Carl Louis Thomas Archibald Moseley g-g-g-g-gf Pvt Co C 53rd Ala Patisan Rangers
Whitman, Thomas Allen James Pierce Johnson g-gf Pvt

Co A 63rd Ala Inf

Lee, Terry Dwaine  Jones Clayton g-g-gf Pvt Co C 33rd Ala Inf
Raiford, Gregory Warren Marion Beason Cotton g-g-g-g-gf Pvt 51st Ala Mounted Reg
Young, Joseph Leonard Byard Quintillion Carey g-g-gf Pvt Co M 3rd Ky Mounted Inf Reg
McGhar, Larry Mitchell Jonh McGar g-g-gf Pvt Co B 5th Ala Inf Reg
Floyd, Jonathan L. Marion Branson Cotton g-g-g-gf Pvt 51st Ala Mounted Reg

Members, please forward any corrections, additions and/or deletions to this list to Marion Patrick.